2018 Overall Winner
The Shadow Shepard by Manaswi Jinadra

Architectural Photography

SHORTLISTED

Category Winner
Guarding Towers by Patricia Soon
Malaysia

Category Runner-Up
The Red Line by Vicente Moraga Costoso
Spain

The Vertical Visions
Patricia Soon
Malaysia

Junction
Zohaib Anjum
United Arab Emirates

Slanted
Sajin Sasidharan
United Arab Emirates

Louvre Abu Dhabi
Aliyah Anjum
United Arab Emirates

Divine Energy
Piotr Skrzypiec
Slovenia

Best of the Emirates

SHORTLISTED

Category Winner
The Gold Dunes by Samah AL Khuffash
United Arab Emirates

Category Runner-Up
Art Of Catching by Celso II Creer
United Arab Emirates

The Sand Gazelle
Wael Hammamy
United Arab Emirates

Learning In The Desert
Celso II Creer
United Arab Emirates

Ship Of The Desert
Omran Alansari
United Arab Emirates

Foggy Sunrise
Mostafa Ajjawi
United Arab Emirates

Golden Waves
Khaled Alkindi
United Arab Emirates

MACRO PHOTOGRAPHY

SHORTLISTED

Category Winner
The Best Friend by Andi Abdul Halil
Indonesia

Category Runner-Up
Robberfly by Petar Sabol
Romania

Snails And Leaf Edges
Abdul Gapur Dayak
Indonesia

Look Outside My Friend
Alberto Panizza
Italy

Rhythm Of Nature
Hasan Baglar
Cyprus

Under Rain
Hendy Lie
Borneo

Colorful Alien 2
Petar Sabol
Croatia

Photo Manipulation

SHORTLISTED

Category Winner
White Flag by Natasha Mandal
India

Category Runner-Up
Last Time by Leyla Emektar
Turkey

The Maze
Alamsyah Rauf
Indonesia

Vareniks Catcher
Olga Kuznietsova
Ukraine

It’s Time To Light Up The Sky
Ahmed Wagih
Egypt

Love is Harmony
Hardijanto Budiman
Indonesia

Polkadot on Memory Bliss
Hardijanto Budiman
Indonesia

Street Photography

SHORTLISTED

Category Winner
Tales of Foam by Sujan Sarkar
India

Category Runner-Up
Admire by Ye Hong
China

Shadow Highlight
Mohammad Mohsenifar
Iran

Sitting On Firecracker
Rossi Fang
Taiwan

The Little Judge
Debasish Chakraborty
India

The Passage Of The Train.
Sebastien Durand
France

Inside The Car
Ahmed Abdel Hady
Egypt

JUNIOR

SHORTLISTED

Category Winner
Balance by Shivani Srikanth
United Arab Emirates

Category Runner-Up
The Magic Of Timing by Deep Kadam
United Arab Emirates

The Veins of Mother Nature
Shivani Srikanth
United Arab Emirates

Rain
Batool Kifah
United Arab Emirates

Water Reflection
Reem Abdulfattah Quzli
United Arab Emirates

Sea Temple
Jayseelan Muthukumar
United Arab Emirates

Net For Civilization
Raphael Creer
United Arab Emirates

PHOTOJOURNALISM

SHORTLISTED

Category Winner
Malaria. The Paradise Of Forgotten Hearts by Antonio Renuncio
Spain

Category Runner-Up
Rohingya Exodus by KM Asad
Bangladesh

Heroes Of Peace
Sameer Al-Doumy
France

Bull Catching
Hira Punjabi
India

Sweat To Dream
Huaifeng Li
China

Scarification
Jan Grodza
Czech Republic

The Forgotten Souls Of A Death Quarry
Antonio Renuncio
Spain

TRAVEL PHOTOGRAPHY

SHORTLISTED

Category Winner
Thinking Of You Day And Night by Robin Yong
Australia

Category Runner-Up
Waiting for Passenger by Thi Ha Maung
Myanmar

Kungfu Tea Master
Alexandrino Lei Airosa
China

Colony of Penguins on a Giant Iceberg
Mikhail Vorobyev
Russia

Low Tide
Myo Thet
Myanmar

Beach Football
Shoeb Faruquee
Bangladesh

Listen To Me
Alexandrino Lei Airosa
China

Sharjah Government Employees

SHORTLISTED

Category Winner
From Top by Ahmed Albairaq
United Arab Emirates

Category Runner-Up
Al Noor Island by Ali Alowais
United Arab Emirates

Happiness
Hussain Juma
United Arab Emirates

The Only Isolation
Mohammed Altunaiji
United Arab Emirates

Change Your Perspective
Hind Hamad
United Arab Emirates

طائر ابو ملعقة الاورازي
Mohamed Binogad
United Arab Emirates

Al Noor Island
Saud AlSuwaidi
United Arab Emirates

Short Film

SHORTLISTED

Category Winner
Repercussion by Negin Homayounpur
Iran

Category Runner-Up
Little World by Ayas K
United Arab Emirates

No More Life
Mouhammad Juan Saado
Syria

Dreams of being a Professional Football Player
Mohammed Majd
Palestine

Da Grande (When I Grow Up)
Francesco Pireddu
Italy

Varanasi – Beyond Life
Ayas K
United Arab Emirates

Vizor
Ali Azizollahi
Iran